Seamless.AI alternatives
The usual reasons to leave Seamless.AI are its yearly contracts, the meeting it takes to cancel, and contacts that bounce. Here are nine tools that replace it, sorted by the job you need done.
The short answer
Reachkit makes a competing cold email tool with a built-in lead database, and it’s one of the nine tools on this list. I checked each price on the vendor’s own site in October 2026 and name the reviewer behind any quote-only figure. Seamless’s terms bar competitors from its service, so nobody at Reachkit has an account; its facts come from its public site, help center and terms.
Seamless.AI, branded as just Seamless since February 2026, gets good marks on G2 for ease of use, and one credit returns a person’s emails and phones. People usually leave over the annual contract, the hidden prices or bounces. Here’s where I’d look, by need:
- Cheaper, with sequences and a monthly plan: Apollo.
- Phone numbers you can buy with a card: Lusha.
- A published accuracy guarantee: UpLead.
- A handful of lookups a month: RocketReach.
- Leads and cold email sending on one monthly bill: Reachkit.
- Inboxes, leads and sending at one fixed price: ListKit.
- Several providers when one database misses: Clay.
- More depth, if you’re staying on yearly contracts: ZoomInfo.
- Mobiles checked by phone, for Europe: Cognism.
Quick picks
| Tool | Best for | Starting price (Oct 2026) | Standout |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo | Cheaper, with sequences | Free plan; Basic from $49/seat (yearly) | Sequences, dialer and mailboxes next to the data |
| Lusha | Self-serve phone numbers | Free; Starter $49.90/mo | Shows if a phone exists before you pay |
| UpLead | A published accuracy guarantee | $99/mo, or $74/mo yearly | Phones in the same credit as the email |
| RocketReach | A few lookups a month | Essentials $69/mo or $399/yr | Credits only spent on verified results |
| Reachkit | Leads plus sending, monthly | $39/mo per workspace | Inboxes set up and warmed for you |
| ListKit | One fixed cold email bundle | $597/mo per Bundle | 40 Google inboxes and 10,000 credits |
| Clay | Filling gaps across providers | Free; Launch $185/mo | A waterfall across 150+ providers |
| ZoomInfo | Depth for a large team | Quote; $33,500 Vendr median | A contract remedy for wrong contacts |
| Cognism | Mobiles in Europe | Quote; $32,750 Vendr median via Supered | Mobiles checked by a research team |
Common problems
Why people look for a Seamless.AI alternative
- Leaving takes a meeting, 60 days ahead
- Seamless's terms make every subscription annual and every sale final. To stop a renewal, an admin files a request and meets a Customer Success Representative at least 60 days before the date, or the contract runs 12 more months. One Trustpilot reviewer wrote that declining another year 'shouldn't require an appointment'.
- No price until you talk to sales
- The Seamless pricing URL now redirects to a demo form, and the free plan is 50 credits, once. Third-party reviewers put Basic near $147 a month on yearly billing. On Capterra, most reviews that discuss contracts and billing (62% of 42) are negative.
- Data quality that depends on the list
- G2's summary praises Seamless's data, but Capterra rates 45% of 71 reviews about data accuracy negative, citing outdated or missing emails and phones. Seamless's own AI fact sheet tells buyers to test small batches, and refunds for later bounces cover only purchased credits on emails sent through its Connect sequencer.
1. Apollo: best for a cheaper all-in-one you can pay monthly
Apollo is a contact database with sequences, a dialer and CRM sync in one app, built on 240M+ contacts by its own count. It suits Seamless users who ran Connect sequences and want the price on a public page.
Price (October 2026): free with 75 credits every month. Paid seats run $49 a month on Basic when billed yearly ($65 month to month) and $79 on Professional ($99). An email costs 1 credit and a mobile number 8.
Strengths:
- You can test the data before paying, and a monthly plan can be cancelled anytime, ending with the paid month.
- Warmup (included for one mailbox per seat on paid plans), domains and Google or Microsoft mailboxes can be bought with credits, and a bounce guard pauses sending at a 6% bounce rate.
Drawbacks: bounces on “verified” emails are a repeat complaint, and Apollo quotes its accuracy as 91% in its help center but 98% in its AI fact sheet. Mobiles add up: at 8 credits each, a Basic seat’s 2,500 monthly credits buy about 300 of them. Yearly plans renew unless you give 30 days’ notice.
Versus Seamless.AI: you give up phones inside every credit, and gain a visible price and a way out each month. Apollo also lets you keep using contacts added to your own records, for internal use; Seamless makes you destroy its data. See the Apollo profile, Apollo vs Seamless.AI or Reachkit vs Apollo.
2. Lusha: best for phone numbers you can buy with a card
Lusha finds emails and direct dials through a Chrome and Edge extension that works on LinkedIn, Sales Navigator, CRMs and Gmail, plus a web app, an API and MCP. Its FAQ counts 515M+ contacts. It’s the closest self-serve match for reps who used the Seamless extension to grab a number before a call.
Price (October 2026): free with 40 credits every month, no card needed. Starter costs $49.90 a month for 400 credits, or $37.45 a month on yearly billing. Above that, Pro begins at $69.90 for two users and Premium at $399.90 for five, while Scale goes through sales. Each email revealed uses 1 credit and each phone number 5.
Strengths:
- Lusha shows whether an email or a phone exists before you spend, and in the app a miss or a second look costs nothing.
- On monthly Pro and Premium, unused credits roll over up to twice the monthly amount.
Drawbacks: at 5 credits a phone, Starter buys about 80 numbers a month. By Lusha’s own account, it covers English-speaking markets and tech companies best. Payments are non-refundable, and its pages give two cancellation deadlines, 14 days or 24 hours before renewal.
Versus Seamless.AI: phones cost extra credits, where one Seamless credit covers both. In return you get monthly plans, and an admin cancels in settings instead of in a meeting. See the Lusha profile or Lusha alternatives.
3. UpLead: best for a published accuracy guarantee
UpLead is a contact database that verifies each email when you download or export it, with a Chrome extension for websites and LinkedIn, enrichment, and pushes to CRMs such as Salesforce and HubSpot. Its May 2026 release notes count 208.5M contacts. It suits Seamless users tired of bounces who still want phones in the same credit.
Price (October 2026): Essentials costs $99 a month for 170 credits, which drops to $74 a month on a yearly plan. Plus costs $199 for 400 credits ($149 yearly). Team seats start on Professional, which is quoted and sold yearly. One credit buys a contact’s email and mobile direct dial together.
Strengths:
- UpLead advertises a 95% accuracy guarantee with credits back if it falls short, though its license terms disclaim any accuracy warranty.
- Choose the “Valid Only” download and emails that fail the check aren’t charged.
Drawbacks: the 7-day, 5-credit trial takes a card and, unless you cancel, converts to Essentials Annual, billed upfront ($890 per UpLead’s sign-up guide). Notice is murky too: the terms want 60 days before any renewal, but the help center applies that only to annual plans and says monthly ones stop anytime. UpLead has no sequencer of its own.
Versus Seamless.AI: the same one-credit-per-person idea, with the price printed and a monthly plan. See the UpLead profile.
4. RocketReach: best for a few lookups a month
RocketReach reveals verified emails and, on its +Phone plans, phone numbers, from a web app and a browser extension. It counts 700M professionals. It fits someone who looked up a handful of people a week in Seamless and wants one login, not a team contract.
Price (October 2026): Essentials is $69 a month or $399 a year, email only. Pro + Phone is $119 a month or $899 a year, and Ultimate + Phone $209 or $1,699. Custom team plans start at $6,000 a year.
Strengths:
- A lookup spends a credit only when a verified email or phone comes back, and on +Phone plans a phone costs the same credit as an email.
- API and MCP access come with every plan, Essentials included.
Drawbacks: on yearly billing, lookups are unmetered but exports are capped at 1,200, 3,600 or 20,000 a year, and CSV, CRM sync, the API and MCP all count against that cap. Self-serve team seats don’t share credits. Payments are non-refundable, and Trustpilot reviewers describe yearly renewals that came with no warning.
Versus Seamless.AI: you see the price, can pay by the month, and cancel in Account Settings rather than booking a call. See the RocketReach profile or RocketReach alternatives.
5. Reachkit: best for leads and cold email sending on one monthly bill
This is our product. It’s a cold email tool with its own lead database. If you used Seamless mostly to fill Connect sequences, Reachkit puts the list, the inboxes and the sending in one workspace, and its AI drafts the sequence and sizes an audience from a one-sentence brief.
Price (October 2026): the Growth plan costs $39 a month for the whole workspace ($29 on yearly billing) and includes 1,000 credits, room for 5,000 contacts and 15,000 campaign emails each month. More credits are $25 per 1,000. The 30-day trial needs no card. You can cancel anytime, keeping access until the period ends; fees aren’t refunded.
Strengths:
- Searching 500M+ people and 70M+ companies is free. A credit buys a lead whose email has verified, and leads with no verifiable email are credited back on their own.
- Seamless’s help center recommends a third-party warmup service and suggests up to 250 emails per inbox a day. Reachkit warms every inbox with AI at no extra cost, starts new inboxes at 3 emails a day up to a default of 20, and pauses a campaign at 5% bounces. Inboxes you connect carry no per-inbox fee, or Reachkit sets up Google Workspace or Microsoft 365 inboxes at $5 each a month plus $15 per domain a year (warm them at least three weeks).
Drawbacks: it only does email: no phone numbers, dialer, Chrome extension, intent data or LinkedIn steps. The leads come from a single database, and typically 70 to 95% of a well-targeted search verifies, per our help center. CRM sync and the API need Scale, from $99 a month. Growth’s 5,000 contacts fill up unless you clear old campaigns, and unused monthly credits lapse at each refill.
Versus Seamless.AI: no phones, but the leads, the inboxes and the sending sit on one monthly bill you can stop without a meeting. See pricing or the infrastructure calculator.
6. ListKit: best for a cold email stack at one fixed price
ListKit began as a lead database and relaunched in mid-2026 as an all-in-one cold email platform. One “Bundle” combines verified leads, ListKit-registered domains with warmed Google Workspace inboxes, its own sending engine and a master inbox. It fits a founder or agency that wants volume from the start and no separate sender.
Price (October 2026): $597 a month per Bundle, $3,223.80 per six months, or $6,089.40 a year. Each Bundle includes 10,000 credits a month, 20 domains and 40 inboxes, which at ListKit’s 25 emails per inbox once ramped up comes to 1,000 a weekday. A verified email costs 1 credit and a US mobile 3. There’s no free trial.
Strengths:
- Pre-warmed inboxes on .info domains are usually ready within minutes, per ListKit’s help center, so there’s no warmup wait.
- Warmup always runs, and ListKit doesn’t track opens or clicks, two defaults I’d pick too.
Drawbacks: the smallest purchase is 40 inboxes, more than most solo founders need. All payments are final, and when a Bundle ends, its domains, inboxes and credits are deleted; ListKit’s help center says it doesn’t transfer domains, while its refund policy leaves that to its discretion. No public API or MCP yet.
Versus Seamless.AI: Seamless sells the data and leaves the inboxes to you, while ListKit sells the whole sending setup by the month. See the ListKit profile, Reachkit vs ListKit or Instantly vs ListKit.
7. Clay: best for checking several providers when one misses
Clay is a table where every row gets handed down a chain of data vendors until one of them returns an email or phone, a method Clay calls a waterfall. Claygent, its AI agent, can look rows up on the web as well. It suits Seamless users whose main complaint was missing or outdated contacts, and who’ll build the workflow themselves.
Price (October 2026): free to start. Launch costs $185 a month, or $167 on yearly billing, for 15,000 actions and a data-credit allowance that Clay prints two ways: 2,500 in its FAQ, 3,000 on the plan card. Growth costs $495 a month ($446 yearly). Seats are unlimited on all of them.
Strengths:
- Clay says an enrichment that comes back empty costs neither data credits nor actions.
- Clay’s provider count is 150+ on its pricing page and 200+ or 250+ elsewhere on its site.
Drawbacks: two separate meters make spending hard to forecast, and a steep learning curve shows up in G2’s summary. You need Growth for CRM sync, webhooks and HTTP API calls. Clay’s terms forbid reselling its data, and fees are non-refundable.
Versus Seamless.AI: many sources instead of one, for more setup time, billed monthly. Clay’s Sequencer, which runs on Smartlead and reached general release in September 2026, can send the email too. See the Clay profile, Reachkit vs Clay or Apollo vs Clay.
8. ZoomInfo: best for more data depth on a yearly contract
ZoomInfo sells what Seamless sells at enterprise depth: 500M+ contacts and 100M+ companies, intent data, org charts and 300+ researchers, plus a Chrome extension, a dialer and AI email writing on its Professional plan. It fits teams staying on yearly contracts anyway who want more data for the money.
Price (October 2026): quote only, per seat, with a minimum seat count. Across 1,577 purchases tracked by Vendr (data updated February 2026), the middle buyer pays $33,500 a year. Competitors like to say ZoomInfo starts at $15,000; ZoomInfo’s FAQ says it doesn’t. ZoomInfo Lite is free with 10 credits a month.
Strengths:
- The data is backed in the license terms. If more than 5% of your contacts aren’t at the company ZoomInfo lists, it has 30 days to get back to 95%, or you may end the contract with a prorated refund.
- After the contract ends, you may keep using data you got during the term.
Drawbacks: the contract has the shape people leave Seamless over. A paid plan can’t be cancelled mid-term and rolls over into a new term unless you say no in time; the window is set in each contract, and third-party sources put it between 30 and 90 days. Lite’s terms let ZoomInfo access signatures and contacts in the mailbox you link and use them for its own purposes.
Versus Seamless.AI: more data and a written remedy for bad records, at a far bigger budget. See the ZoomInfo profile, ZoomInfo alternatives or Apollo vs ZoomInfo.
9. Cognism: best for called-and-checked mobiles in Europe
Cognism sells B2B contact data built around Europe, through a web app, a Chrome extension, CRM enrichment, an API and MCP. Its Diamond Data tier holds more than 10 million contacts whose mobiles get a test call from Cognism researchers, who check that the right person picks up. It fits Seamless teams who dial into the UK and Europe and already budget for an annual deal.
Price (October 2026): not published. Standard and Pro each include five seats and are sold by quote. Supered, citing Vendr, reports a $32,750 median a year from 94 purchases, with deals between $16,585 and $88,449.
Strengths:
- Cognism’s October 2026 update counts 16 countries whose Do Not Call registers it checks numbers against.
- Once revealed, a contact is free to view again and costs a new credit only after a job change. The app, enrichment, API and MCP share one credit pool.
Drawbacks: there’s no free plan or self-serve trial, only a free data sample or a trial arranged through sales, and the five included seats are more than a lone rep needs. Reviewers and buyer guides report thinner coverage once you leave Europe. Cognism doesn’t publish contract terms; third-party reviews describe annual contracts that auto-renew with a 60 to 90 day notice window.
Versus Seamless.AI: mobiles someone has checked and screening for Europe, instead of one global lookup credit. See the Cognism profile.
How to choose
Start from what your team really did in Seamless last quarter:
- You called people. Lusha for phones on a card, UpLead or RocketReach Pro + Phone to keep phones inside one credit, Cognism if you dial into Europe.
- You sent sequences from Connect. Reachkit or ListKit if cold email is the job, Apollo if you also want a dialer in the same app.
- Only a few lookups each week. RocketReach by the month, or the free tiers at Apollo and Lusha.
- Bounces drove you out. UpLead’s Valid Only mode, or Clay to try several providers per contact.
- A large team uses intent data. ZoomInfo, with eyes open on the renewal terms.
Two steps before you switch: file the nonrenewal request and book the meeting at least 60 days before your Seamless renewal, and plan to rebuild your lists, because its terms say to destroy its data when you leave.
Seamless.AI alternatives: common questions
Who are Seamless.AI's main competitors?
In the US results for 'seamless ai alternatives' in October 2026, Lusha appeared in all five list articles, and ZoomInfo, Apollo and Cognism in four each. Apollo is the closest match on price and sending, while ZoomInfo and Cognism sell on quoted yearly contracts like Seamless.
Is Seamless.AI worth it?
For reps who call as much as they email and accept a yearly contract, it can be: it holds 4.4 on G2 from more than 5,400 reviews, with praise for ease of use. On Trustpilot it scores 1.2, mostly over renewals, cancelling and billing. Test the 50 free credits on your own market first.
Is Seamless.AI free?
Only to start. The free plan gives 50 credits once, and they don't refill. Free alternatives in October 2026: Apollo refills 75 credits every month, Lusha 40 and ZoomInfo Lite 10, and Clay has a free plan. Reachkit, which is our product, has a 30-day trial with 100 credits and no card.
How expensive is Seamless AI?
Seamless publishes no prices; its pricing page leads to a demo form. Third-party reviewers Lindy and UpLead report a Basic plan near $147 a month billed yearly, with 250 credits a month. UpLead estimates Pro at $79 to $299 per user a month, with at least 5 users. Paid plans are annual subscriptions, and all sales are final. Checked October 2026.
What is a cheaper alternative to Seamless.AI?
Apollo, at $49 per seat a month on yearly billing or $65 monthly, with a free plan. Lusha Starter is $49.90 a month and RocketReach Essentials $69. All three publish prices and sell monthly plans. If you mainly send cold email, Reachkit, which is our product, is $39 a month per workspace with leads and sending included. Checked October 2026.
Can I keep my Seamless.AI data after I cancel?
No. Seamless's terms say users must securely destroy its content and data when the account ends, and certify that within 5 days if asked. Apollo, by contrast, lets you keep using contacts you added to your own records for internal use, and ZoomInfo lets customers keep using data obtained during the term.
My take
Seamless is quick to use, and one credit for a person’s emails and phones is a fair deal. The contract is what I’d struggle with: yearly, all sales final, and a meeting 60 days out to leave.
If you call people, Lusha or UpLead give you phones on a monthly plan, and Cognism makes sense for Europe; Reachkit has no phone numbers. If you used Seamless to feed cold email, paying one tool for both the leads and the sending makes more sense to me, and that’s the case for Reachkit. Either way, put your Seamless notice date in the calendar today.
Related: the Seamless.AI profile, Apollo vs Seamless.AI, ZoomInfo alternatives and Apollo alternatives.
Used Seamless to feed cold email? Try Reachkit for 30 days
Search 500M+ people for free, add verified leads at 1 credit each, and send from inboxes Reachkit warms (or sets up for $5 each a month), on a plan you can cancel anytime. No card needed.
- 30-day free trial
- No seat fees
- From $39 a month