Saleshandy pricing and review
Saleshandy is a cold outreach platform that bundles email sequences, lead data, a shared reply inbox and the API into three plans, and sells done-for-you mailboxes separately.
Saleshandy at a glance
Reachkit makes a competing cold email tool. The Saleshandy prices and limits below were checked in October 2026 against Saleshandy’s pricing page and help center.
| Saleshandy | |
|---|---|
| Category | Cold email sending, with a lead database and a built-in CRM |
| What it does | Sequences with call, LinkedIn and WhatsApp tasks, lead search, a reply inbox |
| Starting price | $41/mo (Starter), $34/mo billed yearly |
| Free plan or trial | No free plan; 7-day trial, no card, 100 emails |
| Best for | Budget-minded solo senders and small teams, and builders |
| Standout | Lead credits, the API and MCP on every plan; no seat or inbox fees |
| Watch out for | Warmup runs in a separate app, TrulyInbox; Starter has one user |
| Checked | October 2026 |
Saleshandy pricing
Saleshandy pricing starts at $41 a month for Starter, and since August 2026 every plan includes monthly lead credits. Prices are from saleshandy.com/pricing, in USD before tax, as of October 2026.
| Plan | Monthly (yearly, per month) | Users and emails a month | Lead credits a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $41 ($34) | 1 user, 6,000 emails | 1,500 |
| Pro | $99 ($76) | 10 users, 100,000 emails | 4,000 |
| Scale | $189 ($149) | Unlimited users, 200,000 emails | 8,000 |
Active prospects are capped at 2,000 on Starter and 30,000 on Pro; Scale lists them as unlimited, with a fair-use limit of twice its monthly emails. A credit buys one verified work email (a phone number takes six), and yearly plans get the year’s credits upfront. The $25 and $36 prices on other sites are legacy Outreach Starter rates.
What each tier adds: Pro brings subsequences, AI Variants and native CRM sync. Scale adds separate team workspaces, an account manager and personalized onboarding.
Paid extras: credit packs from $13 for 500 to $1,600 for 100,000; Google Workspace mailboxes at $2.99 (Annual Fixed), $3.49 (Annual Flexi, 25 minimum) or $3.99 (Quarterly) a month each, plus $14 a year per domain; a dialer from $29 a month ($23 yearly); and Inbox Radar placement tests.
What a typical setup costs: a solo founder running 10 Saleshandy mailboxes across 5 domains (around 4,000 sends and 1,500 fresh prospects monthly) pays about $86.73 a month on Starter with Quarterly mailboxes ($41 + $39.90 + $5.83 for domains), or $69.73 billed yearly with Annual Fixed ones. A three-person agency with 60 mailboxes across 20 domains and roughly 10,000 fresh prospects monthly pays about $486.73 a month on Pro with Quarterly mailboxes, $125 of it for extra credits.
New subscriptions can be refunded within 10 days (in full per the refund policy, pro-rated if used per the terms), and plans can be paused for one to six months.
What Saleshandy does
Saleshandy runs cold email sequences across the mailboxes you link to it (Google or Microsoft by login, others over SMTP and IMAP).
The Email Infrastructure add-on buys lookalike domains for you, configures their DNS records and creates Google Workspace, Microsoft 365 or Azure mailboxes that connect and start warming automatically. Saleshandy recommends about 15 emails a day per mailbox. Warmup runs in TrulyInbox, a separate app owned by Ikigai Infotech LLP, the same company that runs Saleshandy.
Lead Finder searches 852M+ contacts and 42M+ companies (per the pricing page) and tries several data providers in turn. Replies arrive in a Unified Inbox that sorts them by intent with AI. The AI Sequence Copilot drafts sequences on AI credits, and an MCP server connects Claude, ChatGPT and other AI assistants to your sequences, prospects and analytics.
Saleshandy strengths and drawbacks
Strengths
- Data in the base price. Starter includes 1,500 verified-email credits a month, and you pay only for verified results (pricing).
- Low-cost mailboxes. $2.99 to $3.99 a month each, with DNS configured for you (help center).
- Open to builders early. The REST API and MCP server come with every plan, and MCP works in the trial too (MCP docs).
- Follow-ups that react. From Pro up, subsequences switch a prospect’s path when they reply, open an email several times, click a link or get tagged (subsequence guide).
- No seat or inbox fees. Pro covers 10 users, and the pricing page lists unlimited email accounts, though a sequence rotates across at most 10, 100 or 1,000 by tier.
Drawbacks
- Warmup lives elsewhere. You open a TrulyInbox account, link it with an API key and reconnect Google and Microsoft login inboxes there by hand (integration guide). The pricing page says unlimited warmup with a daily limit per plan; the help center says a limited number of accounts per plan. Neither gives numbers.
- A lean entry plan. Starter has one user, 2,000 active prospects, no subsequences and no CRM sync. The pricing page gives every plan full inbox access; a help article says Starter can’t reply there.
- Bought mailboxes come with strict terms. No refunds, no plan switches, no login credentials, and per the help center, renewals usually cost more than the first term. The help center permits a domain transfer once you’ve cancelled, while the pricing FAQ says bought domains can never leave.
- Pages that disagree. Saleshandy’s pages place white label, SSO and webhooks on different plans, so confirm before buying.
What Saleshandy users say
Saleshandy averages 4.6 out of 5 from about 820 G2 reviews and 4.5 from 126 Capterra reviews, as of October 2026. Ease of use is the theme G2 reviewers mention most (255 times), with email tracking second (195).
Complaints, by G2’s count: email management and the interface (114), feature gaps (87), warmup (54, where G2’s summary points to gaps in analytics and reporting) and cost, tied to credit and sending limits (44). Plenty of these reviews predate the August 2026 plans with lead credits. Trustpilot currently shows no rating for Saleshandy.
Who Saleshandy is for
Saleshandy fits founders and small teams who want sending, lead data and a shared inbox on one low bill, and agencies that want client logins on every plan.
Look elsewhere if you want warmup in the same app, more than one user for $41, native LinkedIn sending or a trial longer than a week. If you buy Saleshandy mailboxes, I’d start on the Quarterly term although Annual Fixed is cheaper: a fair cold email test takes about eight weeks (four warming, four sending), one quarter covers that, and no mailbox plan can be switched or refunded once bought.
Alternatives to Saleshandy
- Instantly: from $47 a month, with lead data sold as a separate credit plan. See the Instantly profile or the head-to-head.
- Smartlead: from $39 a month, with white-label client workspaces at $29 per client from the $94 plan. See Smartlead vs Saleshandy.
- Lemlist: email and LinkedIn steps in one sequence, with the Multichannel plan billed per user. See the Lemlist profile.
- Reachkit (our product): $39 a month per workspace on Growth with unlimited teammates and warmup in the same app. Done-for-you Google or Microsoft inboxes cost $5 a month each, billed monthly, plus $15 a year per domain. No LinkedIn sending. See Reachkit vs Saleshandy.
Saleshandy: common questions
How much does Saleshandy cost?
As of October 2026, Saleshandy costs $41 a month for Starter, $99 for Pro and $189 for Scale, or $34, $76 and $149 a month billed yearly, with 1,500, 4,000 or 8,000 lead credits a month included. Its own Google mailboxes run $2.99 to $3.99 each a month, plus $14 a year per domain.
Is Saleshandy legit?
Yes. The company behind it, Ikigai Infotech LLP, is based in Ahmedabad, India, and started Saleshandy in 2015; its co-founders are Piyush Patel and Dhruv Patel. It rates 4.6 out of 5 from about 820 G2 reviews as of October 2026. Trustpilot currently shows no rating for it.
Does Saleshandy have a free plan?
No. Saleshandy offers a 7-day free trial on its paid plans with no credit card, but trial sending is capped at 100 emails, with up to 50 Lead Finder credits. The cheapest paid plan is Starter at $41 a month.
Is Saleshandy a CRM?
Partly. Saleshandy is an outreach tool first, but in early 2026 its prospect list became the Saleshandy CRM, included on every plan. From the $99 Pro plan it also syncs natively with Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive and Zoho.
Saleshandy vs Instantly: which is cheaper?
As of October 2026, Saleshandy's Starter costs $41 a month against $47 for Instantly's Growth plan, and Starter includes 1,500 lead credits. Instantly sells lead data as a separate plan from $9 a month and needs its $97 plan to reply in the Unibox, but goes further on AI agents. Saleshandy's own pages disagree on whether Starter can reply.
Testing cold email before committing to a quarter?
Reachkit's trial runs 30 days with no card, and done-for-you inboxes start warmup automatically. Plan on about three weeks of warmup before sending. Try describing your campaign in one sentence at /build, no signup.